Ethernet Media Converters

Filters

Viewing 1 - 8 of 8 products
Results per page
Description Price Fibre Operating Mode Network Speed Fibre Type Maximum Transfer Distance Maximum Data Transfer Rate Connection Port
RS Stock No. 138-5573
Mfr. Part No.ET90110SC2
BrandStartech
$231.86
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Multi Mode 2km 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5598
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SC2
BrandStartech
$425.83
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5575
Mfr. Part No.MCM1110MMLC
BrandStartech
$338.90
Each
units
Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 1000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5596
Mfr. Part No.ET1000S40LC2
BrandStartech
$1,123.40
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 40km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5547
Mfr. Part No.ET91000LC2
BrandStartech
$515.83
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Multi Mode 550m 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5597
Mfr. Part No.ET90110SM302
BrandStartech
$389.77
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100Mbit/s Single Mode 30km 2000Mbps RJ45, SC
RS Stock No. 138-5550
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM20
BrandStartech
$805.60
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 20km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5549
Mfr. Part No.ET91000SM10
BrandStartech
$675.68
Each
units
Half/Full Duplex 10/100/1000Mbit/s Single Mode 10km 2000Mbps LC, RJ45
Related Products
The Allied Telesis standalone media converter is designed ...
Description:
The Allied Telesis standalone media converter is designed to convert 100TX to 100FX conversion with multi-mode SC fibre connectors supporting up to a distance of 2km. It is powered by an external power supply unit for use in standalone applications ...
Professional range of media modules from Phoenix Contact. ...
Description:
Professional range of media modules from Phoenix Contact. These media modules are for transmission up to 2, 10 & 20 km and have a wavelength of up to 1550 nm. The SFP modules have a data transmission speed of 1000 ...
The Brainboxes Ethernet to digital I/O media converter ...
Description:
The Brainboxes Ethernet to digital I/O media converter has 8 non-isolated digital input channels and 8 digital output channels. It offers a robust and intelligent ’control side’ devices that provide the interface to systems on the 24VDC factory floor environment, ...
The ES-551 converter with total galvanic isolation has ...
Description:
The ES-551 converter with total galvanic isolation has 1 serial port that is software selectable as either RS232, RS422 or RS485 and 1 Ethernet port. 1 Serial port. Multiple Electronic Interface, software selectable as RS232, RS422 or RS485 Full/Half Duplex. ...