Fibre Optic Test Equipment

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 31 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Field of View Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes
RS Stock No. 540-8308
Mfr. Part No.VISIFAULT
$785.28
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 123-6405
Mfr. Part No.FTK1475 4812160
$15,281.88
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 111-0397
Mfr. Part No.GVIS400HDP
BrandGreenlee
$2,964.65
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Inspector - - <1 micron USB 2.0 - 135x, 200x 485 x 365 (Center) μm, 485 x 365 (Enlarge) μm, 485 x 365 (Magnify) μm, 800 x 600 (Live) μm - - - Mains 2.5 mm Universal Connector Adapter Tip, GVIS 400-HDP High Definition Probe, Hard Carry Case, Instruction Manual, Pen and Square Cleaning Kit, SC Bulk Head Adapter Tip
RS Stock No. 123-6402
Mfr. Part No.FI-500 4812113
$4,273.50
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 324-9416
Mfr. Part No.VFF5
$495.77
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual
RS Stock No. 736-1765
Mfr. Part No.GRP450-02
BrandGreenlee
$633.06
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator - 850 → 1625nm 0.01 dB USB +3dBm - - - CR2 - Battery -
RS Stock No. 563-986
Mfr. Part No.33-928
$1,460.80
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 360 h, 40 h Battery 33929 Source, Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual
RS Stock No. 745-7567
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M
$4,322.34
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Inspector SC 850nm - - - 200 - 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter
RS Stock No. 111-0391
Mfr. Part No.180XL
BrandGreenlee
$296.22
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode - - 650nm - - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator, AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case
RS Stock No. 123-6404
Mfr. Part No.FTK1375 4812151
$9,897.87
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
New
RS Stock No. 196-8369
Mfr. Part No.GAC024B
BrandTempo
$97.12
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter - 850nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 196-8362
Mfr. Part No.GAC021
BrandTempo
$87.42
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter - 850nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 196-8365
Mfr. Part No.GAC028
BrandTempo
$97.12
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter - 850nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 661-9041
Mfr. Part No.FTK2000
$5,526.60
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery 1310 & 1550 Source, Case, Power Meter
RS Stock No. 661-9023
Mfr. Part No.SFPOWERMETER
$2,516.37
Each
units
- Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter
RS Stock No. 702-3993
Mfr. Part No.33-931
$3,667.25
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC, Fixed ST 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 850 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 360 h, 40 h Battery -
New
RS Stock No. 196-8363
Mfr. Part No.GAC026
BrandTempo
$97.12
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter SC 850nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 196-8360
Mfr. Part No.GMFT-MM
BrandTempo
$2,106.49
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Kit Single Port 850, 1300 nm - - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 661-9032
Mfr. Part No.SFPSINGLEMODESOURCE
$4,516.59
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual
New
RS Stock No. 196-8366
Mfr. Part No.GAC029
BrandTempo
$131.12
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter - 850nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -