Phoenix Contact PROT Series Screw Plug Sensor/Actuator Cable, Boxes & Flush-Type Connectors IP67 Rated

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Phoenix Contact Sealing Cap

Sealing cap for unoccupied flush-type plugs & I/O field devices

Specifications
Attribute Value
Type Screw Plug
Connector Type Boxes & Flush-Type Connectors, Sensor/Actuator Cable
Series PROT
IP Rating IP67
Material PBT
415 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each (In a Pack of 5)
$ 1.998
(exc. GST)
$ 2.298
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
5 +
$1.998
$9.99
*price indicative
Related Products
Shrink sleeves are automatically perforated or cut to ...
Description:
Shrink sleeves are automatically perforated or cut to length required in the printing process. Can be labeled with: THERMOMARK W, THERMOMARK ROLL, THERMOMARK XMounting type: Slide on. Base element material polyolefine. Components Halogen-free. Material Polyolefine. Wipe resistance DIN EN 61010-1 ...
A comprehensive range of shielded M12 Ethernet connector ...
Description:
A comprehensive range of shielded M12 Ethernet connector cable assemblies, featuring M12 to RJ45 connectors in halogen free shielded light blue cable, and M12 to open ended cables all in varying lengths to suit application. Rated at 1A 50VOperating temperature ...
Protective caps for C 16-3 circular connectors in ...
Description:
Protective caps for C 16-3 circular connectors in shell sizes 1 and 2. Supplied with nylon cord for attachment to assembly. Cable and chassis mount inserts may be keyed to prevent incorrect connection between types. Can facilitate cable to cable ...
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector to LC type ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M available. Simplex LC type fiber connector. Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating ...