Telegartner Protection Cap for use with TOC Connector

  • RS Stock No. 878-2494
  • Mfr. Part No. H60030A0000
  • Manufacturer Telegartner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Connector Accessories

A range of accessories for use with TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic and RJ45 connectors
Stock number 878-2498 is an IP68 TOC plug protection cap made from nickel plated brass with chain
Stock number 878-2494 is an IP68 TOC bulkhead protection cap made from nickel plated brass with chain
Stock number 878-2450 is a TOC bracket, gaufe 38mm and TH35

Telegärtner DataVoice TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic Connectors

DataVoice TOC (Telecommunications Outdoor Connectors) fibre optic LC Duplex and MPO/MTP® connectors with IP68 protection suitable for use in harsh environment machine and plant engineering applications with a temperature range of -40 to +85°C. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic connectors are easy to install with just one turning movement needed to lock and seal the connection.
Pre-terminated cables can be fed into the TOC plugs and an elongated release latch enables the plugs to be mated and unmated easily into SFP transceivers or adapters even in confined installation environments. The IP68 TOC coupler is ideal for line extensions and can be easily integrated without any detrimental effects on the performance of the connection.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Protection Cap
Length 29.5mm
Width 36mm
For Use With TOC Connector
17 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 39.44
(exc. GST)
$ 45.36
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
$39.44
5 - 9
$37.95
10 - 19
$36.93
20 +
$34.29
Related Products
M5 connectors available in: 2 pin, 3 pin, ...
Description:
M5 connectors available in: 2 pin, 3 pin, 4 pin. Non-removable Contacts. Waterproof-40°C to +85C Temperature Range. Available as loose piece or as pre-made cablesSHELL: Brass-Nickel PlatedINSULATOR: Male: PBT-Black Female: PBT-Black CONTACTS: Male: Brass, Gold Plated. Female: Phosphor Bronze, Gold ...
M12 connector pin configurations: 3 pin, 4 pin, ...
Description:
M12 connector pin configurations: 3 pin, 4 pin, 5 pin, 6 pin, 8 pin, 12 pin. Non-removable Contacts. Waterproof-40°C to +85C Temperature Range. Available as loose piece or as pre-made cablesSHELL: Brass-Nickel PlatedINSULATOR: PBT-Black CONTACTS: Brass, Gold PlatedNUT: Brass-Nickel PlatedO-RING: ...
M8 connector is available in: 3 pin, 4 ...
Description:
M8 connector is available in: 3 pin, 4 pin, 5 pin, 6 pin. Non-removable Contacts. Waterproof-40°C to +85C Temperature Range. Available as loose piece or as pre-made M8 cablesM8 CONNECTOR SHELL: Brass-Nickel PlatedINSULATOR: Male: PBT-Black Female: PBT-Black CONTACTS: Male: Copper ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for ...