Recently searched

    Rosenberger LC to LC Duplex Multi Mode OM2 Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125μm, Orange, 1m

    RS Stock No.:
    895-1420
    Mfr. Part No.:
    L98C-130-1000
    Manufacturer:
    Rosenberger
    Rosenberger
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    3 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $67.80

    (exc. GST)

    $77.97

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9$67.80
    10 - 49$67.33
    50 +$66.67
    RS Stock No.:
    895-1420
    Mfr. Part No.:
    L98C-130-1000
    Manufacturer:
    Rosenberger
    COO (Country of Origin):
    HU

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    HU

    Product Details

    Fibre Patch Cords - LC to LC




    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length1m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BLC
    Core Diameter50/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ALC
    Fibre TypeOM2
    Maximum Operating Temperature+60°C
    Attenuation0.7 dB
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Minimum Operating Temperature-10°C
    Minimum Bend Radius35 mm
    Maximum Pulling Tension600N
    Standards MetIEC 61300-3-4 Method B, IEC 61300-3-6 Method 1, REACH Compliant
    3 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $67.80

    (exc. GST)

    $77.97

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9$67.80
    10 - 49$67.33
    50 +$66.67