RS PRO 24 Port SC Multimode Simplex Wall Box

  • RS Stock No. 172-7319
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for housing 24 SC simplex connections and splices. The box has 24 patch cord exit points and up to 2 cable entry points. Integrated cable tie points are included to secure incoming cables.

Lockable door for added securityIntegrated cable tie points for securing incoming cableUp to 24 splice & SC connection pointsRemovable splice tray for easy installationAccepts loose tube, distribution and pre-terminated cablesIntegrated bend radius protectionSealing glands for up to 24 exiting cables + 2 incoming cableCable entry point allows unbroken cable to be installed(loop)Removable door for ease of installation

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Wall Box
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 24
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Single/Multimode Multimode
Dimensions 270 x 110 x 340mm
Height 340mm
Length 270mm
Width 110mm
Discontinued product
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality wall mounting termination boxes. The enclosures in this range contain single splice trays. Fibres from externally fed cables can be spliced to pigtails for connection to the optical network. ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting. Top and ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting. Top and ...
The Synergy™ surface boxes are ideal for use ...
Description:
The Synergy™ surface boxes are ideal for use in open office cabling where surface mount is the only option Features the Data. Gate Plus™ IDC Cat 6 shuttered connector. Side and Base cable installation options. Terminations are colour-coded for EIA ...