Greenlee 180XL-1.25, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter for 180XL Visual Fault Locator, LC Connectors, MU Connectors

  • RS Stock No. 111-0393
  • Mfr. Part No. 180XL-1.25
  • Manufacturer Greenlee
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Greenlee 180XL Visual Fault Locator

Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices. The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of 7 km.

Allows the technician to locate faults without the use of more expensive equipment
Class 2 designation provides safe light levels for the technician
7 km distance
Universal 2.5 mm bulkhead
Class 2 certification, 0dBm output power
Compatible with Single mode and Multimode fibres
2 Hz modulation mode
Optional 1.25 mm adapter for LC and MU connections available 1110393

Applications

Visual fault locating
Confirm fibre continuity

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Adapter
For Use With LC Connectors, MU Connectors, 180XL Visual Fault Locator
14 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 84.81
(exc. GST)
$ 97.53
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$84.81
Related Products
Z-PACK HM-Zd Plus 80 way 4 pair press-fit ...
Description:
Z-PACK HM-Zd Plus 80 way 4 pair press-fit board to board receptacle connector for updating connection between daughter card and motherboard through the addition of added ground contacts on the outside pair of the receptacle connector system resulting in enhanced ...
The wire-to-board High Performance Interconnect (HPI) connector system ...
Description:
The wire-to-board High Performance Interconnect (HPI) connector system is available in 1.0mm, 1.25mm, 1.5mm, 2.0mm, and 2.5mm centerline pitch. This connector system ofers vertical and horizontal (right angle) connector mounting for versatility, and the square-peg technology enables product compatibility with ...
The wire-to-board High Performance Interconnect (HPI) connector system ...
Description:
The wire-to-board High Performance Interconnect (HPI) connector system is available in 1.0mm, 1.25mm, 1.5mm, 2.0mm, and 2.5mm centerline pitch. This connector system ofers vertical and horizontal (right angle) connector mounting for versatility, and the square-peg technology enables product compatibility with ...
These screwless spring cage clamp terminals are specifically ...
Description:
These screwless spring cage clamp terminals are specifically designed for use with 'Top Hat' rail.,The top entry conductor connection is simplicity itself; a flat-bladed screwdriver will ease the spring clamp apart ready for conductor insertion.The range covers conductor sizes from ...