Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSCAPC 4774913, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Cord Set

  • RS Stock No. 123-6399
  • Mfr. Part No. SRC-9-SCSCAPC 4774913
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Fiber OneShot PRO™ Test Cord 2 m

A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Single Mode Fiber OneShot PRO fibre optic test meter.

Features and Benefits

Available in both SC/LC and SC/SC
Angled Physical Contact (APC)
High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers
2 m long

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Test Cord
For Use With Single Mode Fiber OneShot PRO Fibre Optic Test Meter
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 09/01/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 104.69
(exc. GST)
$ 120.39
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$104.69
Related Products
Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST is a 50μm SC/ST Multimode ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST is a 50μm SC/ST Multimode launch cable. Connectors: 1 x SC multi-mode male, 1 x ST multi-mode male. For use with Opti. Fiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR.
Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST is a 62μm SC/ST Multimode ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST is a 62μm SC/ST Multimode launch cable. Connectors: 1 x SC multi-mode male, 1 x ST multi-mode male. For use with Opti. Fiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR.
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources. Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord. Connector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources. Contains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 LC/LC TRCs. Encircled ...