Fluke Networks FI-500CP 4820289, Fibre Optic Camera Probe for FI-500

  • RS Stock No. 123-6414
  • Mfr. Part No. FI-500CP 4820289
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): LT
Product Details

FI-500CP Camera Probe

FI-500CP Camera Probe for use with the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro.

Features and Benefits

Use in dark patch panels with PortBright illumination built into the probe
AutoFocus instead of a traditional manual focus ring that is difficult to hold and adjust

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Camera Probe
For Use With FI-500
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 3,376.15
(exc. GST)
$ 3,882.57
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$3,376.15
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Single Mode Fiber One. Shot PRO fibre optic test meter. Available in both SC/LC and SC/SCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long.
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors. Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks. Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers. Features continuous and flashing modes. Ergonomic ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources. Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord. Connector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources. Contains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 LC/LC TRCs. Encircled ...