Fluke Networks NF380, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter for VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with 1.25 mm Ferrules

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity

Universal VisiFault adapter for connectors with 1.25mm ferrules

Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors
Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks
Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers
Features continuous and flashing modes
Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations
Supports 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm SFF connectors
Over 80 hours of battery life with two AA batteries

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Universal VisiFault Adapter
For Use With VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with 1.25 mm Ferrules
6 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 211.87
(exc. GST)
$ 243.65
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$211.87
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Single Mode Fiber One. Shot PRO fibre optic test meter. Available in both SC/LC and SC/SCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long.
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 Fiber. Inspector Micro. The probe tip adapter works with LC style patch cords. Replacement tip for the FI-500 Fiber. Inspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact Tip. Works with LC style ...
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is designed to clean LC, LC secure keyed and MU connectors. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The ...
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners ...