Fluke Networks NFA-ST-SINGLE, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter for SimpliFibre Pro

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

NFA-ST Interchangeable ST Adapter (Set of 2)

Set of two Fluke Networks NFA-ST-SINGLE ST Interchangeable Adapter. For use with the SFPOWERMETER SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Adapter
For Use With SimpliFibre Pro
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 244.97
(exc. GST)
$ 281.72
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$244.97
Related Products
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 Fiber. Inspector Micro. Set of 4 angles physical contact tips suitable for most APC applications. Includes 4 APC - Angled physical contact tips to support most APC applications. Tip adapter ...
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources. Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord. Connector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources. Contains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 LC/LC TRCs. Encircled ...