Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord for Optifiber® Pro OTDR

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

MMC-50-SCST Multimode Launch Cable

Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST is a 50μm SC/ST Multimode launch cable.

Connectors: 1 x SC multi-mode male, 1 x ST multi-mode male
For use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Multimode Launch Cable
For Use With Optifiber® Pro OTDR
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 15/01/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 588.47
(exc. GST)
$ 676.74
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$588.47
Related Products
FI-500CP Camera Probe for use with the FI-500 ...
Description:
FI-500CP Camera Probe for use with the FI-500 Fiber. Inspector Micro. Use in dark patch panels with Port. Bright illumination built into the probe. AutoFocus instead of a traditional manual focus ring that is difficult to hold and adjust.
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners ...
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors. Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks. Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers. Features continuous and flashing modes. Ergonomic ...
The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP ...
Description:
The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP 240 Light Sources represent the latest design in stabilised light sources for accurate loss measurement. Standard NIST calibrated, Dual wavelength units or single wavelength unit (1490nm) are available for Multimode & Singlemode ...