Fluke Networks NFA-LC, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter for OFTM Power Meter and DTX Module Inputs

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Fluke Networks NFA-LC Adapters

Set of two LC Adapters for DTX-xFM2 power meter port.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Fiber Optic LC Adapter
For Use With OFTM Power Meter and DTX Module Inputs
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 23/12/2019, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 454.89
(exc. GST)
$ 523.12
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$454.89
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Opti. Fiber Pro OTDR fibre optic test meter. LC/LCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long.
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors. Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks. Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers. Features continuous and flashing modes. Ergonomic ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources. Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord. Connector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources. Contains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 LC/LC TRCs. Encircled ...