Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSC, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord for Optifiber® Pro OTDR

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

SMC-9-SCSC Singlemode Launch Cable

Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCSC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable.

Connectors: 2 x SC single mode male
Connector Type: SC/SC
9 μm
For use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Singlemode Launch Cable
For Use With Optifiber® Pro OTDR
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 01/07/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 552.20
(exc. GST)
$ 635.03
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$552.20
Related Products
Fluke Networks MRC50SCSC Multimode test reference cord for ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC50SCSC Multimode test reference cord for testing SC terminated fibers (SC/SC). Connector Type: SC/SCMultimode test reference cord50μm SC/SC2m Length.
Quickly and easily verify the integrity of an ...
Description:
Quickly and easily verify the integrity of an Ethernet twisted-pair cabling installation with Micro. Mapper™, a compact, handheld cable tester designed for network professionals. One button test looks for opens, shorts, crossed, reversed and split pairs. Separate remote unit for ...