Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSC-KIT, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Cord Set

  • RS Stock No. 874-1377
  • Mfr. Part No. SRC-9-SCSC-KIT
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSC-KIT

Fluke Networks SRC9SCSCKIT Singlemode cord kit for testing SC terminated fibers, 2m Length, (4 SC/SC).

Connector Type: SC/SC
Singlemode test reference cord kit
9 μm
Used with CertiFiberPro Tester

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Test Reference Cord Kit
For Use With Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, Testing SC Terminated Fiber
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 06/01/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 361.02
(exc. GST)
$ 415.17
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$361.02
Related Products
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products ...
Description:
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (Fiber. Inspector Pro, Certi. Fiber Pro, Opti. Fiber Pro, DSX Cable. Analyzer and One. Touch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box). ...
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network ...
Description:
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit ...
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who ...
Description:
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain fibre links. Available in singlemode or multimode configurations, quickly verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300nm or 1310 and 1550nm. Add additional sources, microscopes, and VFL ...
A fibre optic power meter and light source. ...
Description:
A fibre optic power meter and light source. 850, 1300//1310, 1490 and 1550 wavelength measurement capability. Power measurement in d. Bm and mW, loss display in dBAuto Power Off. Fitted with FC 2.5mm fibre optic socket. Operates on standard 3xAAA ...