Fluke Networks FI-1000-KIT, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Tool Kit for Optifiber® Pro OTDR

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

FI-1000-KIT USB Fiber Inspection Video plus tip set

USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (FiberInspector Pro, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, DSX CableAnalyzer and OneTouch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box).

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe and Tip Set
For Use With Optifiber® Pro OTDR
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 12/02/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 3,895.47
(exc. GST)
$ 4,479.79
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$3,895.47
Related Products
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who ...
Description:
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain fibre links. Available in singlemode or multimode configurations, quickly verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300nm or 1310 and 1550nm. Add additional sources, microscopes, and VFL ...
The 2.5" SSD/HDD Enclosure uses a stylishly designed ...
Description:
The 2.5" SSD/HDD Enclosure uses a stylishly designed Aluminium case to house a 2.5-inch SATA hard drive or solid state drive up to 9.5mm in height. With the Super. Speed USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface, the Store. Jet 25S3 is ...
Laserliner Video. Flex G3 Ultra is a recordable ...
Description:
Laserliner Video. Flex G3 Ultra is a recordable video inspection camera with an interchangeable camera snake with 9 mm head. The camera snake is fully flexible, waterproof (IP68) and comes with 4 high performance LED lights for object lighting.The hand ...
The RS Pro Inspection endoscope kit is designed ...
Description:
The RS Pro Inspection endoscope kit is designed to make visual checks in hard-to-reach areas so much easier. Light and easy to manipulate, this device is ideal for investigating, identifying and resolving problems with its flexible extension cable and handy ...