Fluke Networks FI-1000-KIT, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Tool Kit for Optifiber® Pro OTDR

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

FI-1000-KIT USB Fiber Inspection Video plus tip set

USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (FiberInspector Pro, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, DSX CableAnalyzer and OneTouch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box).

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe and Tip Set
For Use With Optifiber® Pro OTDR
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 02/01/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 3,895.47
(exc. GST)
$ 4,479.79
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$3,895.47
Related Products
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners ...
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network ...
Description:
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit ...
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who ...
Description:
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain fibre links. Available in singlemode or multimode configurations, quickly verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300nm or 1310 and 1550nm. Add additional sources, microscopes, and VFL ...
A fibre optic power meter and light source. ...
Description:
A fibre optic power meter and light source. 850, 1300//1310, 1490 and 1550 wavelength measurement capability. Power measurement in d. Bm and mW, loss display in dBAuto Power Off. Fitted with FC 2.5mm fibre optic socket. Operates on standard 3xAAA ...