Netscout Aircheck-G2 Handheld Wi Fi Test Equipment for 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Networks

  • RS Stock No. 135-4293
  • Mfr. Part No. Aircheck-G2
  • Manufacturer Netscout
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

AirCheck™ G2 Wireless Tester

AirCheck G2 integrates all WiFi technologies plus interference detection, channel scanning and connectivity tests. The one-button AutoTest and instant access to detailed information provides fast troubleshooting for the most common WiFi pain points including: Coverage problems
Overloaded networks or channels
Channel interference
Connectivity problems
Failed access points
Rogue access points
Client problems
Unauthorised Clients

Features and Benefits

Rugged design One handed operation
Multi-hour battery life
Instant-on operation
AutoTest provides a pass/fail indication
5" Touchscreen display
Link-Live Cloud Service
Identifies security settings for each Network and Access Point
Pinpoints WiFi traffic and interference
Finds rogue APs and misbehaving clients

Netscout

Specifications
Attribute Value
Networks Supported 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Display Type LCD
Keypad 1-Key Elastomeric
Equipment Type Handheld
Power Source Battery
Battery Life 4.5 h
Battery Type Li-ion
Dimensions 97 x 196 x 41mm
Weight 510g
Height 196mm
Length 97mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +45°C
Width 41mm
Model Number p Aircheck-G2
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C
31 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 5,998.04
(exc. GST)
$ 6,897.75
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$5,998.04
Related Products
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician ...
Description:
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices. The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of ...
Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable. Connectors: 1 x SC single mode male, 1 x LC single mode male. Connector Type: SC/LC9 μm. For use with Opti. Fiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR.
Fiber Quick. Map™ Kit with Simpli. Fiber Pro ...
Description:
Fiber Quick. Map™ Kit with Simpli. Fiber Pro featuring all the items in the FOS-100-M plus Simpli. Fiber Pro-optical power meter and SC adapter. Fiber Quick. Map™ fills the gap between a VFL and an OTDR.The model has the simplicity ...
Optical power meter with the ability to save ...
Description:
Optical power meter with the ability to save a reference power level, allowing direct display of fibre loss. Calibrated for accuracy at 6 different wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625)Intuitive four button panel. Large LCD screenUSB serial port.