Fibre SFP Transceiver Modules

Filters

Viewing 1 - 19 of 19 products
Results per page
Description Price Compatible Brands Fibre Operating Mode Fibre Type Maximum Transfer Distance Maximum Data Transfer Rate Connection Port
RS Stock No. 138-5601
Mfr. Part No.SFPGESST
BrandStartech
$164.55
Each
units
Cisco Half/Full Duplex Multi Mode 550m 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 179-8041
Mfr. Part No.GLCT10PKST
BrandStartech
$1,549.64
Each
units
Cisco - - 100m 1000Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5589
Mfr. Part No.SFPCMM1M
BrandStartech
$184.01
Each
units
Cisco - Multi Mode 1m - -
RS Stock No. 138-5591
Mfr. Part No.GLCLHSMDST
BrandStartech
$240.71
Each
units
Cisco Full Duplex Multi Mode 10km 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 138-5600
Mfr. Part No.SFPG1320C
BrandStartech
$280.03
Each
units
Cisco Half/Full Duplex Single Mode 20km 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 138-5555
Mfr. Part No.SFPCMM3M
BrandStartech
$227.18
Each
units
Cisco - Multi Mode 3m - -
RS Stock No. 138-5590
Mfr. Part No.453154B21ST
BrandStartech
$326.69
Each
units
HP - - 100m 1000Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5562
Mfr. Part No.SFPGLCLHSMST
BrandStartech
$201.41
Each
units
Cisco Half/Full Duplex Multi Mode 10km 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 138-5554
Mfr. Part No.455883B21ST
BrandStartech
$790.65
Each
units
HP Full Duplex Multi Mode 300m 1110Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 123-6853
Mfr. Part No.SFPE-010-2000-NE-32
BrandSamtec
$107.43
Each
units
- - - - - -
RS Stock No. 123-6852
Mfr. Part No.SFPE-010-1000-NE-32
BrandSamtec
$154.04
Each
units
- - - - - -
RS Stock No. 138-5553
Mfr. Part No.SFPGLCSXMMST
BrandStartech
$145.39
Each
units
Cisco Half/Full Duplex Multi Mode 550m 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 138-5592
Mfr. Part No.GLCTST
BrandStartech
$216.14
Each
units
Cisco - - 100m 1000Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5594
Mfr. Part No.J4859CST
BrandStartech
$213.55
Each
units
HP Full Duplex Multi Mode 550m 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 138-5561
Mfr. Part No.SFPC1110
BrandStartech
$199.91
Each
units
Cisco - - 100m 1250Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5593
Mfr. Part No.J4858CST
BrandStartech
$181.76
Each
units
HP Half/Full Duplex Multi Mode 550m 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 138-5595
Mfr. Part No.J8177CST
BrandStartech
$220.36
Each
units
HP - - 100m 1000Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 138-5552
Mfr. Part No.SFP10GSRST
BrandStartech
$886.08
Each
units
Cisco Full Duplex Multi Mode 300m 1110Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 123-6854
Mfr. Part No.SFPE-010-3000-NE-32
BrandSamtec
$153.14
Each
units
- - - - - -
Related Products
This Gigabit Ethernet to fibre media converter is ...
Description:
This Gigabit Ethernet to fibre media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 10 km (6.2 mi.).Fibre network connections provide greater distance and security, with less electromagnetic interference ...
The SFPCMM5M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper ...
Description:
The SFPCMM5M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected ...
This USB-C™ to fibre-optic converter lets you utilize ...
Description:
This USB-C™ to fibre-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 3.0 (Type-C™) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fibre network connection. Windows® and Mac compatible, the network adapter provides a Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbps) optical network ...
The PEX10000SFP 10 Gigabit Fibre Network Card is ...
Description:
The PEX10000SFP 10 Gigabit Fibre Network Card is a cost-effective solution that delivers fast and reliable 10 Gbps network access at longer distances than copper-based networks. Using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice, you can connect your PCI Express-based server ...