Recently searched

    Rosenberger LC to LC Duplex Multi Mode OM4 Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125μm, Violet, 1m

    RS Stock No.:
    895-1467
    Mfr. Part No.:
    L98E-029-1000
    Manufacturer:
    Rosenberger
    Rosenberger
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    56 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $63.35

    (exc. GST)

    $72.85

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +$63.35
    RS Stock No.:
    895-1467
    Mfr. Part No.:
    L98E-029-1000
    Manufacturer:
    Rosenberger
    COO (Country of Origin):
    HU

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    HU

    Product Details

    Fibre Patch Cords - LC to LC


    A range of fibre optic cable assemblies that come supplied with LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex connectors.These fibre optic cable assemblies all have a FRNC-LSZH (flame retardant, non-corrosive, low smoke, zero halogen) jacket and come in a variety of colours and lengths.



    Rosenberger Range


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length1m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BLC
    Core Diameter50/125µm
    Sheath ColourViolet
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ALC
    Fibre TypeOM4
    Maximum Operating Temperature+60°C
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Attenuation0.7 dB
    Minimum Operating Temperature-10°C
    Standards MetIEC 61300-3-4 Method B, IEC 61300-3-6 Method 1, REACH Compliant
    Maximum Pulling Tension600N
    Minimum Bend Radius35 mm
    56 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $63.35

    (exc. GST)

    $72.85

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +$63.35