TE Connectivity LightCrimpSeries, Fibre Optic Connector Fibre Optic Termination Kit

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

LightCrimp XTC ST-Style Termination Kit

LightCrimp XTC ST-style termination tool kit for the complete mechanical assembly and termination of Light Crimp XTC connectors (see stock no. 622-6545) without the need for epoxy or adhesives. This LightCrimp XTC ST-style termination tool kit is contained in a sturdy plastic carrying case with a full set of instructions. The
Kit contents include the following:
PRO-CRIMPER II hand tool and appropriate die set, stripper tools, kevlar scissor, template strip, cleave tool, polishing bushings, polishing films, polishing plate.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Kit Type Termination Kit
Kit Contents Cleaving Tool, Fibre Cable Preparation Tools, Jaws, Polishing Bushes, Polishing Materials, Termination Tool
Series LightCrimp
1 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 7,252.60
(exc. GST)
$ 8,340.49
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$7,252.60
Related Products
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads ...
Description:
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give ...
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or ...
Description:
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available. Simplex LC type fiber connector. Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4082 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated ...
The Crimplok™ connector System brings you the speed ...
Description:
The Crimplok™ connector System brings you the speed of non-adhesive connectors, together with the performance characteristics of epoxy and hot-melt types. They are faster to install than epoxy connectors, and are the ideal solution for emergency restoration of connections, or ...
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ ...
Description:
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ II permanent splicing system is a field operable method of quick and simple fibre splicing. It offers the user a truly cost effective alternative to fusion splicing and does not require any ...