Telegartner 6 Port ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 6 Ports Populated

  • RS Stock No. 773-9430
  • Mfr. Part No. H82050F0001
  • Manufacturer Telegartner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

STX Mounting Rail Distributors

The STX Mounting Rail Distributors are available for either loose-tube, mini-breakout or breakout cables of up to 12 fibers using splice techniques or for fiber optic adaptors using pre-assembled fiber optic links. Fiber optic adaptor types including ST, SC Duplex, SC-RJ, LC Duplex, E2000 and E2000 Compact can be installed in the interchangeable front panel.

The installer can flexibly feed the cables from three directions while easily maintaining minimum bending radii using a storage reserve with additional cable retainers. Versions with pre-assembled adaptors are already available for mini-breakout and breakout cables. For loose-tube cables, the distributors are supplied with ready-to-splice, coloured pigtails and cable strain relief.

For generic cabling in control cabinets, Telegärtner offers outlets and distributors which can be mounted directly next to one another on the mounting rail. They form the ideal connection between the arriving installation lines and the wiring inside the control cabinet. The components can be quickly and easily mounted on conventional TH 35 rails by simply clicking them in place.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Number of Ports 6
Number of Populated Ports 6
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Dimensions 35 x 125 x 140mm
Depth 140mm
Height 35mm
Width 125mm
5 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 425.32
(exc. GST)
$ 489.12
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
$425.32
5 - 9
$414.69
10 +
$403.77
Related Products
Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts ...
Description:
Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts to easily manage fusion spliced fibres within patch panels and termination boxes.,Consists of PG9 input gland, self adhesive management clips, fusion splice sleeves and supports to handle 8 and 24 fibre cables.The ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting. Top and ...