Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC

Fluke Networks MRC50SCSC Multimode test reference cord for testing SC terminated fibers (SC/SC).

Connector Type: SC/SC
Multimode test reference cord
50μm SC/SC
2m Length

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Test Reference Cord
For Use With Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, SC Terminated Fiber
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 19/12/2019, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 104.69
(exc. GST)
$ 120.39
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$104.69
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Opti. Fiber Pro OTDR fibre optic test meter. LC/LCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long.
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 Fiber. Inspector Micro. The probe tip adapter works with LC style patch cords. Replacement tip for the FI-500 Fiber. Inspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact Tip. Works with LC style ...
Essential tools for cutting and stripping wires and ...
Description:
Essential tools for cutting and stripping wires and cables. Ergonomically designed Dur-a-Grip pouch for convenient tool storage on belt.
Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST is a 62μm SC/ST Multimode ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST is a 62μm SC/ST Multimode launch cable. Connectors: 1 x SC multi-mode male, 1 x ST multi-mode male. For use with Opti. Fiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR.