Recently searched

    Amphenol FC to FC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 9/125μm, 500mm

    RS Stock No.:
    255-8393
    Mfr. Part No.:
    944 3D5D 05.0 944 3D0
    Manufacturer:
    Amphenol Socapex
    Amphenol Socapex
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    On back order for despatch 23/11/2022, delivery within 7 working days from despatch date.
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $249.71

    (exc. GST)

    $287.17

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +$249.71
    RS Stock No.:
    255-8393
    Mfr. Part No.:
    944 3D5D 05.0 944 3D0
    Manufacturer:
    Amphenol Socapex

    RoHS Status: Not Applicable

    Legislation and Compliance

    RoHS Status: Not Applicable


    Product Details

    Single-mode cables fitted with SC/APC and FC/APC connectors




    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length500mm
    Propagation ModeSingle Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BFC
    Core Diameter9/125µm
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector AFC
    On back order for despatch 23/11/2022, delivery within 7 working days from despatch date.
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $249.71

    (exc. GST)

    $287.17

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +$249.71