Recently searched

    Amphenol SC to FC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 9/125μm, 500mm

    RS Stock No.:
    255-8387
    Mfr. Part No.:
    954 3D5D 05,0 944 3D0
    Manufacturer:
    Amphenol Socapex
    Amphenol Socapex

    This image is representative of the product range

    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    7 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $252.21

    (exc. GST)

    $290.04

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 14$252.21
    15 - 49$247.80
    50 +$236.86
    RS Stock No.:
    255-8387
    Mfr. Part No.:
    954 3D5D 05,0 944 3D0
    Manufacturer:
    Amphenol Socapex

    RoHS Status: Not Applicable

    Legislation and Compliance

    RoHS Status: Not Applicable


    Product Details

    Single-mode cables fitted with SC/APC and FC/APC connectors




    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length500mm
    Propagation ModeSingle Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BFC
    Core Diameter9/125µm
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ASC
    7 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $252.21

    (exc. GST)

    $290.04

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 14$252.21
    15 - 49$247.80
    50 +$236.86