Recently searched

    Rosenberger OM3 Multi Mode OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125μm, Blue, 500mm

    RS Stock No.:
    895-1521
    Mfr. Part No.:
    L98D-441-500
    Manufacturer:
    Rosenberger
    Rosenberger
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    Available for back order.
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $179.66

    (exc. GST)

    $206.61

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 4$179.66
    5 - 9$175.75
    10 - 24$173.75
    25 - 49$171.79
    50 +$167.50
    RS Stock No.:
    895-1521
    Mfr. Part No.:
    L98D-441-500
    Manufacturer:
    Rosenberger
    COO (Country of Origin):
    HU

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    HU

    Product Details

    Fibre Patch Cord Prizm Range


    A range of fibre optic cable assemblies which come supplied with either Prizm LT–MTP connections or Prizm LT- Prizm LT connections. The cable is constructed of 12 fibres of bare ribbon 50/125μm OM3 fibre size.



    Rosenberger Range


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length500mm
    Propagation ModeOM3 Multi Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Core Diameter50/125µm
    Sheath ColourBlue
    Fibre TypeOM3
    Standards MetANSI/TIA-568-B, Compliant with ICEA S-87-640-1999, ICEA S104-596-2001, REACH Compliant, Telcordia GR-202 Issue 2 Standards
    Available for back order.
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $179.66

    (exc. GST)

    $206.61

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 4$179.66
    5 - 9$175.75
    10 - 24$173.75
    25 - 49$171.79
    50 +$167.50