Recently searched

    Rosenberger OM4 Multi Mode OM4 Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125μm, Purple, 4m

    RS Stock No.:
    895-1543
    Mfr. Part No.:
    L98E-032-4000
    Manufacturer:
    Rosenberger
    Rosenberger
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    Available for back order.
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $333.00

    (exc. GST)

    $382.95

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 4$333.00
    5 - 9$325.74
    10 - 24$322.06
    25 - 49$318.26
    50 +$310.31
    RS Stock No.:
    895-1543
    Mfr. Part No.:
    L98E-032-4000
    Manufacturer:
    Rosenberger
    COO (Country of Origin):
    HU

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    HU

    Product Details

    Fibre Patch Cords- MTP Range


    This range of fibre Optic cable assemblies are supplied with either MTP to MTP or MPT to LC connectors. All of these fibre Optic cable assemblies have a FRNC-LSZH (Flame retardant, non-corrosive,low smoke,zero halogen) jacket.



    Rosenberger Range


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length4m
    Propagation ModeOM4 Multi Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Core Diameter50/125µm
    Sheath ColourPurple
    Fibre TypeOM4
    Standards MetIEC 61300-3-4, REACH Compliant
    Available for back order.
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $333.00

    (exc. GST)

    $382.95

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 4$333.00
    5 - 9$325.74
    10 - 24$322.06
    25 - 49$318.26
    50 +$310.31